CLAIM NO. E810382
[…] See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(i) and §11-9-102(5)(E)(i) (Supp. 1997). She must also prove that the injury was caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence. See Ark. Code Ann. §11-9-102(5)(A)(i). Finally, Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(D) requires that a claimant must establish a compensable injury “by medical evidence supported by `objective findings’ as defined in §11-9-102(16).” If the claimant fails to establish by a preponderance of the credible evidence any of the requirements for establishing the compensability of the injury, she fails to establish the compensability of the claim, and compensation must be denied. Jerry D. Reed, supra.