CLAIM NO. E616344
[…] In addition, the Administrative Law Judge found that the claimant failed to present evidence of objective findings with respect to his alleged back problems. Therefore, the Administrative Law Judge found that the claimant has failed to present evidence, an essential requirement to establish a claim for benefits for his back condition.
Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(D) (Supp. 1999) provides that “[a] compensable injury must be established by medical evidence supported by “objective findings” as defined in subdivision (16) of this section.”