CLAIM NO. F211398
[…] Estes’ opinion is corroborative of the opinions of Dr. Prather and Dr. Murphy, in addition to the other medical evidence, and is entitled to significant weight.
“Major cause” means more than fifty percent (50%) of the cause. Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(14)(A). Pursuant to Ark. Code Ann. §11-9-114(a), the Full Commission finds in the present matter that the claimant did not prove an accident was the major cause of his physical harm. In accordance with Ark. Code Ann. §11-9-114(b)(1), the claimant also did not prove that the work he was performing on April 11, 2002 was “extraordinary and unusual in comparison to the employee’s usual work in the course of the employee’s regular employment.” The claimant also did not prove there was an “unusual and unpredicted incident” which was the major cause of the claimant’s physical harm.