CLAIM NO. F206220
[…] ORDER
Respondent No. 2, Second Injury Trust Fund, moves the Full Commission to reconsider and clarify our July 7, 2005 Opinion And Order. After considering Respondent No. 2’s motion and the replies of the other parties, the Full Commission finds that the Second Injury Fund is not liable for the attorney’s fee provided for in Ark. Code Ann. §11-9-715(b)(2) (Repl. 2002).

Attorney’s fees cannot be awarded unless specifically provided for by statute. Arkansas Okla. Gas Corp. v. Waelder Oil Gas, Inc., 332 Ark. 548, 966 S.W.2d 259 (1998). Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-715(b) (Repl. 2002) provides:

(1) If the claimant prevails on appeal, the attorney for the claimant shall be entitled to an additional fee at the full commission and appellate court levels in addition to the fees provided in subdivision (a)(1) of this section, the additional fee to be paid equally by the employer or carrier and by the injured employee or dependents of a deceased employee, as provided above and set by the commission or appellate court.
(2) The maximum fees allowable pursuant to this subsection shall be the sum of five hundred dollars ($500) on appeals to the full commission from a decision of the administrative law judge and the sum of one thousand dollars ($1,000) on appeals to the Court of Appeals or Supreme Court from a decision of the commission.

The Full Commission filed an Opinion in the present matter on July 7, 2005. See, Davenport v. Davenport Auto Truck Stop, Workers’ Compensation Commission F206220 (July 7, 2005).