CLAIM NO. F105828
[…] (2) An employee or dependent of an employee who receives a total of seventy-five thousand dollars ($75,000) in weekly benefits shall be eligible to continue to draw benefits at the rates prescribed in this chapter, but all benefits in excess of seventy-five thousand dollars ($75,000) shall be payable from the Death and Permanent Total Disability Trust Fund.

Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-519(a) provides that “In case of total disability, there shall be paid to the injured employee during the continuance of the total disability sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66b%) of his or her average weekly wage.”

The administrative law judge found in the present matter, “Respondents No. 1 should be given credit for the payment of the claimant’s permanent anatomical impairment against the first $75,000.00 of permanent and total disability benefits.”