CARL TODD, EMPLOYEE, CLAIMANT v. AMFUEL, EMPLOYER, RESPONDENT, WAUSAU BUSINESS INSURANCE, INSURANCE CARRIER, RESPONDENT
[…] Gibson. See, Ester v. National HomeCenters, Inc., 61 Ark. App. 91, 967 S.W.2d 565 (1998); Lawrence v.Sunbeam Outdoor Products, Workers’ Compensation Commission, Opinion filed June 3, 1989 (W.C.C. No. E704127); Ponder v. Patterson Cleaners, Inc., Workers’ Compensation Commission, Opinion filed March 10, 1997 (W.C.C. No. E514528); Arkansas Louisiana Gas Co. v. Grooms, 10 Ark. App. 92, 661 S.W.2d 433 (1983).

D. Mileage
Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-802 provides:

(d) Medical bills are payable within thirty (30) days after receipt by the respondent unless disputed as to compensability or amount.
(e) In the event the commission finds the failure to pay any benefit is willful and intentional, the penalty shall be up to thirty-six percent (36%) payable to the claimant.